James Pepper Rare Books, Inc.

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

HEINLEIN, ROBERT A., ROBERT JAMES (FORREST J ACKERMAN) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 HEINLEIN, ROBERT A., ROBERT JAMES (FORREST J ACKERMAN) For Us, The Living. A Comedy of Customs by Robert A. Heinlein. With an Introduction by Spider Robinson. Afterword by Robert James (ISBN: 0-7432-5998-X / 074325998X)
New York Scribner 2004 
First Edition. From the library of legendary science fiction author Forrest J Ackerman. Signed and inscribed by writer Jerry Weist, to his friend and colleague Forrest J Ackerman: ÒThis copy from friend E+T+E+R+N+A+L - and Future Pictorial Biographer, For 4-E, Jerry Weist.Ó Affixed to the front free endpaper where James has written his inscription is a color snapshot photo of Jerry Weist and a beuatiful young woman posing affectionately with Forrest J Ackerman. In the photo Ackerman is wearing Bela Lugosi's striking Dracula crest ring. Weist is best known for his sumptuous coffee table book on Ray Bradbury entitled ÔBradbury - An Illustrated Life.' Fine copy in a fine bright dust jacket. ÔFor Us, The Living' is Heinlein's long-lost first novel, written in 1949 and, until now never published. Forrest J Ackerman (1916Ð2008), or ÔMr. Science Fiction,' was from the 1930s into the 21st century, one of science fiction's best known promoters, spokesman, popular culture advocate, and was the creator of the now universally used term Òsci-fiÓ. Living throughout his life in Los Angeles, Ackerman was a magazine editor, science fiction writer and literary agent, a founder of science fiction fandom. Internationally known for his role as editor of the magazine ÔFamous Monsters of Filmland,' he was often called "Forry," "The Ackermonster," "4e" and "4SJ.Ó In his huge 18-room home known as the "AckermansionÓ he created a superb collection of over 300,000 books, movie posters, props, photographs, and movie and science-fiction memorabilia which he generously shared with tours of thousands of people over decades. His influence was huge on several generations. One of his disciples, film director John Landis, has observed: ÒÉAs Editor of and major contributor to ÔFamous Monsters of Filmland Magazine,' Forry's direct influence on people like Guillermo del Toro, Rick Baker, Joe Dante, Stephen Spielberg, George Lucas, Frank Darabont, Brian Signer, Stephen King, Mick Garris, Tobe Hooper, Sam Raimi, John Carpenter, Peter Jackson and countless others has had a tremendous impact on world literature and the movies. His teenage friends Ray Bradbury and Ray Harryhausen were his comrades in celebrating and creating the fantasticÉ.Ó 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 BRADBURY, RAY, CLIVE BARKER, HARLAN ELLISON, & FORREST J. ACKERMAN Graven Images. The Best of Horror, Fantasy, and Science-Fiction Film Art From the Collection of Ronald V. Borst. Introduction by Stephen King (ISBN: 0802114849 / 0-8021-1484-9)
New York Grove Press 1992 
First Edition. Signed by Ray Bradbury, Clive Barker, Harlan Ellison, and Forrest J. Ackerman, all of whom have contributed personal reminiscences to the book. An oversize volume with hundreds of wonderful full color reproductions of creepy and horrific movie posters, lobby cards, insert cards and advertisements. Follows the chronology of the posters from the teens and twenties up through the sixties. Fine in a price-clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 475.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 HARMON, JIM (FORREST J ACKERMAN) Harmon's Galaxy (ISBN: 0-8095-0026-4 / 0809500264)
Rockville, MD Cosmos Books / Wildside Press 2004 
First Edition. Paperbound. From the library of legendary science fiction author Forrest J Ackerman. Signed presentation copy from Jim Harmon to Forrest J Ackerman, inscribed by the author: ÒTo Forry - My Idol in SF. Jim Harmon, 2005.Ó Introduction by Richard A. Lupoff. Fine bright copy in printed wrappers. A collection of science fiction stories. Forrest J Ackerman (1916Ð2008), or ÔMr. Science Fiction,' was from the 1930s into the 21st century, one of science fiction's best known promoters, spokesman, popular culture advocate, and was the creator of the now universally used term Òsci-fiÓ. Living throughout his life in Los Angeles, Ackerman was a magazine editor, science fiction writer and literary agent, a founder of science fiction fandom. Internationally known for his role as editor of the magazine ÔFamous Monsters of Filmland,' he was often called "Forry," "The Ackermonster," "4e" and "4SJ.Ó In his huge 18-room home known as the "AckermansionÓ he created a superb collection of over 300,000 books, movie posters, props, photographs, and movie and science-fiction memorabilia which he generously shared with tours of thousands of people over decades. His influence was huge on several generations. One of his disciples, film director John Landis, has observed: ÒÉAs Editor of and major contributor to ÔFamous Monsters of Filmland Magazine,' Forry's direct influence on people like Guillermo del Toro, Rick Baker, Joe Dante, Stephen Spielberg, George Lucas, Frank Darabont, Brian Signer, Stephen King, Mick Garris, Tobe Hooper, Sam Raimi, John Carpenter, Peter Jackson and countless others has had a tremendous impact on world literature and the movies. His teenage friends Ray Bradbury and Ray Harryhausen were his comrades in celebrating and creating the fantasticÉ.Ó 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 WARD, E. DOUGLAS & LONIE BLACKMAN WARD (FORREST J ACKERMAN) Lightspeed. The Quest (ISBN: 978-1-933769-15-8 / 9781933769158)
Jamul, CA Level 4 Press, Inc. 2007 
First Edition. From the library of legendary science fiction author Forrest J Ackerman. Signed presentation copy from E. Douglas Ward and Lonie Blackman Ward to their friend and colleague Forrest J Ackerman. Inscribed by the authors: ÒTo Forry Ackerman, Thank you so much. We love you, Lonie Blackman Ward, Doug Ward.Ó Additionally signed by E. Douglas Ward on the title page. As new copy in an as new dust jacket. A science fiction novel telling the story of Òone family's search through the centuries to find the secret of traveling at and beyond the speed of light...Ó Ackerman has contributed the following commentary on the book, printed on the rear panel of the dust jacket: Ò...a page turner that proceeds at a lightning bolt pace, in a race to a coruscating climax: a Hugo!...destined to take its place with the Great Ones of the historic past: Asimov, Sturgeon, Heinlein, Stapledon, Wells, even Hugo Gernsback, the Father of Science Fiction.Ó Forrest J Ackerman (1916Ð2008), or ÔMr. Science Fiction,' was from the 1930s into the 21st century, one of science fiction's best known promoters, spokesman, popular culture advocate, and was the creator of the now universally used term Òsci-fiÓ. Living throughout his life in Los Angeles, Ackerman was a magazine editor, science fiction writer and literary agent, a founder of science fiction fandom. Internationally known for his role as editor of the magazine ÔFamous Monsters of Filmland,' he was often called "Forry," "The Ackermonster," "4e" and "4SJ.Ó In his huge 18-room home known as the "AckermansionÓ he created a superb collection of over 300,000 books, movie posters, props, photographs, and movie and science-fiction memorabilia which he generously shared with tours of thousands of people over decades. His influence was huge on several generations. One of his disciples, film director John Landis, has observed: ÒÉAs Editor of and major contributor to ÔFamous Monsters of Filmland Magazine,' Forry's direct influence on people like Guillermo del Toro, Rick Baker, Joe Dante, Stephen Spielberg, George Lucas, Frank Darabont, Brian Signer, Stephen King, Mick Garris, Tobe Hooper, Sam Raimi, John Carpenter, Peter Jackson and countless others has had a tremendous impact on world literature and the movies. His teenage friends Ray Bradbury and Ray Harryhausen were his comrades in celebrating and creating the fantasticÉ.Ó 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 FREEDMAN, DAVE (FORREST J ACKERMAN) Natural Selection. A Novel (ISBN: 1-40130209-2 / 1401302092)
New York Hyperion 2006 
First Edition. From the library of legendary science fiction author Forrest J Ackerman. Signed and inscribed by the author to fellow writer Forrest J Ackerman: ÒDave Freedman. All the best, Forrest!Ó Fine copy in a fine dust jacket. A science fiction thriller involving a shocking biological discovery of a previously unknown predatory species that is being driven from its hidden realms into the world of man. Forrest J Ackerman (1916Ð2008), or ÔMr. Science Fiction,' was from the 1930s into the 21st century, one of science fiction's best known promoters, spokesman, popular culture advocate, and was the creator of the now universally used term Òsci-fiÓ. Living throughout his life in Los Angeles, Ackerman was a magazine editor, science fiction writer and literary agent, a founder of science fiction fandom. Internationally known for his role as editor of the magazine ÔFamous Monsters of Filmland,' he was often called "Forry," "The Ackermonster," "4e" and "4SJ.Ó In his huge 18-room home known as the "AckermansionÓ he created a superb collection of over 300,000 books, movie posters, props, photographs, and movie and science-fiction memorabilia which he generously shared with tours of thousands of people over decades. His influence was huge on several generations. One of his disciples, film director John Landis, has observed: ÒÉAs Editor of and major contributor to ÔFamous Monsters of Filmland Magazine,' Forry's direct influence on people like Guillermo del Toro, Rick Baker, Joe Dante, Stephen Spielberg, George Lucas, Frank Darabont, Brian Signer, Stephen King, Mick Garris, Tobe Hooper, Sam Raimi, John Carpenter, Peter Jackson and countless others has had a tremendous impact on world literature and the movies. His teenage friends Ray Bradbury and Ray Harryhausen were his comrades in celebrating and creating the fantasticÉ.Ó 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 KOONTZ, DEAN R., F. PAUL WILSON, DAN SIMMONS (FORREST J ACKERMAN) Obsessions. Edited and With an Introduction by Gary Raisor. Illustrated by Roger Gerberding (ISBN: 0913165557 / 0-913165-55-7)
Arlington Hts., IL Dark Harvest 1991 
Deluxe First Edition. From the library of legendary science fiction author Forrest J Ackerman with a letter of provenance that the book is from the Ackerman estate. One of an edition limited to 500 individually signed and numbered copies. Signed by the authors of this collection of thirty short stories: Dean R. Koontz, Dan Simmons, Edward Bryant, Nicholas Royle, Nancy Holder, Lori Perkins, Joe R. Lansdale, Thomas F. Monteleone, John Shirley, Scott A. Cupp, F. Paul Wilson, Bill Crider, Edward Gorman, Stanley Wiater, Richard Christian Matheson, L. Bradley Law, C.J. Henderson, Glen Vasey, Chet Williamson, Charles L. Grant, Dean Wesley Smith, Al Sarrantonio, Rick Hautala, Darrell Schweitzer, Kevin J. Anderson, A.R. Morlan, Elizabeth Massie, Kristine Kathryn Rusch, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, and David B. Silva. Also signed by the editor Gary Raisor and by the illustrator Roger Gerberding. Fine fresh copy in a near fine dust jacket with a couple of tiny tears. Forrest J Ackerman (1916Ð2008), or ÔMr. Science Fiction,' was from the 1930s into the 21st century, one of science fiction's best known promoters, spokesman, popular culture advocate, and was the creator of the now universally used term Òsci-fiÓ. Living throughout his life in Los Angeles, Ackerman was a magazine editor, science fiction writer and literary agent, a founder of science fiction fandom. Internationally known for his role as editor of the magazine ÔFamous Monsters of Filmland,' he was often called "Forry," "The Ackermonster," "4e" and "4SJ.Ó In his huge 18-room home known as the "AckermansionÓ he created a superb collection of over 300,000 books, movie posters, props, photographs, and movie and science-fiction memorabilia which he generously shared with tours of thousands of people over decades. His influence was huge on several generations. One of his disciples, film director John Landis, has observed: ÒÉAs Editor of and major contributor to ÔFamous Monsters of Filmland Magazine,' Forry's direct influence on people like Guillermo del Toro, Rick Baker, Joe Dante, Stephen Spielberg, George Lucas, Frank Darabont, Brian Signer, Stephen King, Mick Garris, Tobe Hooper, Sam Raimi, John Carpenter, Peter Jackson and countless others has had a tremendous impact on world literature and the movies. His teenage friends Ray Bradbury and Ray Harryhausen were his comrades in celebrating and creating the fantasticÉ.Ó 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 ACKERMAN, FORREST J The Frankenscience Monster
New York Ace 1969 
First Edition. Paperback original. Forrest J. Ackerman's tribute to Boris Karloff, with interviews, pictures and appreciations from Robert Block, Vincent Price, Lon Chaney, Christopher Lee, and more. About fine in pictorial wrappers. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 DICKENS, CHARLES, ARTHUR JEAN COX (FORREST J ACKERMAN) The Mystery of Edwin Drood by Charles Dickens. Edited by Arthur J. Cox with an Introduction by Angus Wilson (ISBN: 0-14-043092-X / 014043092X)
London Penguin 1994 
Trade Paperback Edition. From the library of legendary science fiction author Forrest J Ackerman. Signed and inscribed by the book's editor, Arthur J. Cox, to his friend and colleague Forrest J Ackerman: ÒOn His 92nd Birthday, 24 November, 2008. For Forry Ackerman, in gratitude for a Lifetime of friendship, from Arthur Jean Cox.Ó With a 2Ó tear to the top of the rear cover, else a very good only slightly used copy in printed wrappers. ÔThe Mystery of Edwin Drood' was Dickens's last novel, and, sadly, was published after his death. Forrest J Ackerman (1916Ð2008), or ÔMr. Science Fiction,' was from the 1930s into the 21st century, one of science fiction's best known promoters, spokesman, popular culture advocate, and was the creator of the now universally used term Òsci-fiÓ. Living throughout his life in Los Angeles, Ackerman was a magazine editor, science fiction writer and literary agent, a founder of science fiction fandom. Internationally known for his role as editor of the magazine ÔFamous Monsters of Filmland,' he was often called "Forry," "The Ackermonster," "4e" and "4SJ.Ó In his huge 18-room home known as the "AckermansionÓ he created a superb collection of over 300,000 books, movie posters, props, photographs, and movie and science-fiction memorabilia which he generously shared with tours of thousands of people over decades. His influence was huge on several generations. One of his disciples, film director John Landis, has observed: ÒÉAs Editor of and major contributor to ÔFamous Monsters of Filmland Magazine,' Forry's direct influence on people like Guillermo del Toro, Rick Baker, Joe Dante, Stephen Spielberg, George Lucas, Frank Darabont, Brian Signer, Stephen King, Mick Garris, Tobe Hooper, Sam Raimi, John Carpenter, Peter Jackson and countless others has had a tremendous impact on world literature and the movies. His teenage friends Ray Bradbury and Ray Harryhausen were his comrades in celebrating and creating the fantasticÉ.Ó 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 CROSS, JOHN KEIR (FORREST J ACKERMAN) The Other Passenger. 18 Strange Stories by John Keir Cross. With 8 Colour Plates by Bruce Angrave
London John Westhouse 1944 
First Edition. Signed and inscribed by actress Glynis Johns: ÒIt's been nice meeting you.Ó From the library of legendary science fiction author Forrest J Ackerman with a letter of provenance that the book is from the Ackerman estate. Illustrated with eight full-color plates by Bruce Angrave, each depicting a particularly bizarre and surreal image. Lightly used copy with some edge wear to the cloth and with some minor rubbing to the outer edges of the boards without dust jacket. A collection of short tales of horror infused with wit. Forrest J Ackerman (1916Ð2008), or ÔMr. Science Fiction,' was from the 1930s into the 21st century, one of science fiction's best known promoters, spokesman, popular culture advocate, and was the creator of the now universally used term Òsci-fiÓ. Living throughout his life in Los Angeles, Ackerman was a magazine editor, science fiction writer and literary agent, a founder of science fiction fandom. Internationally known for his role as editor of the magazine ÔFamous Monsters of Filmland,' he was often called "Forry," "The Ackermonster," "4e" and "4SJ.Ó In his huge 18-room home known as the "AckermansionÓ he created a superb collection of over 300,000 books, movie posters, props, photographs, and movie and science-fiction memorabilia which he generously shared with tours of thousands of people over decades. His influence was huge on several generations. One of his disciples, film director John Landis, has observed: ÒÉAs Editor of and major contributor to ÔFamous Monsters of Filmland Magazine,' Forry's direct influence on people like Guillermo del Toro, Rick Baker, Joe Dante, Stephen Spielberg, George Lucas, Frank Darabont, Brian Signer, Stephen King, Mick Garris, Tobe Hooper, Sam Raimi, John Carpenter, Peter Jackson and countless others has had a tremendous impact on world literature and the movies. His teenage friends Ray Bradbury and Ray Harryhausen were his comrades in celebrating and creating the fantasticÉ.Ó 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 ZICREE, MARC SCOTT (FORREST J ACKERMAN) The Twilight Zone Companion. By Marc Scott Zicree (ISBN: 1-879505-09-6 / 1879505096)
Beverly Hills, CA Silman-James Press 1992 
Second Edition, Expanded & Revised. Paperbound. From the library of legendary science fiction author Forrest J Ackerman. Signed and inscribed by the author, Marc Scott Zicree, to Forrest J Ackerman: ÒTo Forry on his 90th birthday - a fellow citizen of The Zone...A man without whom most of the writers in this book would not have been what they were. My very best wishes, Marc Zicree, Ô06.Ó Fine copy in printed wrappers. A show-by-show reference guide to the great television series ÔThe Twilight Zone,' with each episode's narration text by Rod Serling, plot synopsis, critical commentary, behind the scenes anecdotes, a complete list of cast and credits, and over 200 production photographs. Forrest J Ackerman (1916Ð2008), or ÔMr. Science Fiction,' was from the 1930s into the 21st century, one of science fiction's best known promoters, spokesman, popular culture advocate, and was the creator of the now universally used term Òsci-fiÓ. Living throughout his life in Los Angeles, Ackerman was a magazine editor, science fiction writer and literary agent, a founder of science fiction fandom. Internationally known for his role as editor of the magazine ÔFamous Monsters of Filmland,' he was often called "Forry," "The Ackermonster," "4e" and "4SJ.Ó In his huge 18-room home known as the "AckermansionÓ he created a superb collection of over 300,000 books, movie posters, props, photographs, and movie and science-fiction memorabilia which he generously shared with tours of thousands of people over decades. His influence was huge on several generations. One of his disciples, film director John Landis, has observed: ÒÉAs Editor of and major contributor to ÔFamous Monsters of Filmland Magazine,' Forry's direct influence on people like Guillermo del Toro, Rick Baker, Joe Dante, Stephen Spielberg, George Lucas, Frank Darabont, Brian Signer, Stephen King, Mick Garris, Tobe Hooper, Sam Raimi, John Carpenter, Peter Jackson and countless others has had a tremendous impact on world literature and the movies. His teenage friends Ray Bradbury and Ray Harryhausen were his comrades in celebrating and creating the fantasticÉ.Ó 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 VAN VOGT, A.E. (FORREST J ACKERMAN) The Voyage of the Space Beagle (ISBN-13: 978-0-7653-2077-3 / ISBN-10: 0-7653-2077-0)
New York An Orb Book / Tom Doherty Associates 2008 
First Orb Edition. Trade Paperback Edition. From the library of legendary science fiction author Forrest J Ackerman. Signed presentation copy from Lydia Van Vogt, the author's widow, to legendary science fiction figure Forrest J Ackerman. Inscribed: ÒFor dear Forry, with love and my good wishes, Lydia Van Vogt.Ó Fine copy in printed wrappers. Forrest J Ackerman (1916Ð2008), or ÔMr. Science Fiction,' was from the 1930s into the 21st century, one of science fiction's best known promoters, spokesman, popular culture advocate, and was the creator of the now universally used term Òsci-fiÓ. Living throughout his life in Los Angeles, Ackerman was a magazine editor, science fiction writer and literary agent, a founder of science fiction fandom. Internationally known for his role as editor of the magazine ÔFamous Monsters of Filmland,' he was often called "Forry," "The Ackermonster," "4e" and "4SJ.Ó In his huge 18-room home known as the "AckermansionÓ he created a superb collection of over 300,000 books, movie posters, props, photographs, and movie and science-fiction memorabilia which he generously shared with tours of thousands of people over decades. His influence was huge on several generations. One of his disciples, film director John Landis, has observed: ÒÉAs Editor of and major contributor to ÔFamous Monsters of Filmland Magazine,' Forry's direct influence on people like Guillermo del Toro, Rick Baker, Joe Dante, Stephen Spielberg, George Lucas, Frank Darabont, Brian Signer, Stephen King, Mick Garris, Tobe Hooper, Sam Raimi, John Carpenter, Peter Jackson and countless others has had a tremendous impact on world literature and the movies. His teenage friends Ray Bradbury and Ray Harryhausen were his comrades in celebrating and creating the fantasticÉ.Ó 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 REEVES, TONY (FORREST J ACKERMAN) The Worldwide Guide to Movie Locations (ISBN: 1-84023-992-1 / 1840239921)
London Titan Books 2006 
Third Revised and Expanded Edition. Paperbound. From the library of legendary science fiction author Forrest J Ackerman with a letter of provenance that the book is from the Ackerman estate. Signed by the author: ÒBest regards, Tony Reeves.Ó 463 pages, trade paperback format. Illustrated with over 1000 photographs, taken exclusively for this book, which features detailed coverage of over 1500 film locations, described especially for the traveler. Includes various locations for such popular films as ÔStar Wars,' the ÔHarry Potter' films, ÔThe Lord of the Rings' trilogy, ÔStar Trek,' ÔThe Sound of Music,' Bridget Jones's Diary,' etc. Fine bright copy in printed wrappers. Forrest J Ackerman (1916Ð2008), or ÔMr. Science Fiction,' was from the 1930s into the 21st century, one of science fiction's best known promoters, spokesman, popular culture advocate, and was the creator of the now universally used term Òsci-fiÓ. Living throughout his life in Los Angeles, Ackerman was a magazine editor, science fiction writer and literary agent, a founder of science fiction fandom. Internationally known for his role as editor of the magazine ÔFamous Monsters of Filmland,' he was often called "Forry," "The Ackermonster," "4e" and "4SJ.Ó In his huge 18-room home known as the "AckermansionÓ he created a superb collection of over 300,000 books, movie posters, props, photographs, and movie and science-fiction memorabilia which he generously shared with tours of thousands of people over decades. His influence was huge on several generations. One of his disciples, film director John Landis, has observed: ÒÉAs Editor of and major contributor to ÔFamous Monsters of Filmland Magazine,' Forry's direct influence on people like Guillermo del Toro, Rick Baker, Joe Dante, Stephen Spielberg, George Lucas, Frank Darabont, Brian Signer, Stephen King, Mick Garris, Tobe Hooper, Sam Raimi, John Carpenter, Peter Jackson and countless others has had a tremendous impact on world literature and the movies. His teenage friends Ray Bradbury and Ray Harryhausen were his comrades in celebrating and creating the fantasticÉ.Ó 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


HEINLEIN, ROBERT A., ROBERT JAMES (FORREST J ACKERMAN) on Abnormalbooks.com
HEINLEIN, ROBERT A., ROBERT JAMES (FORREST J ACKERMAN) on Aziomedia.com
HEINLEIN, ROBERT A., ROBERT JAMES (FORREST J ACKERMAN) on Bbrownandassoc.net
HEINLEIN, ROBERT A., ROBERT JAMES (FORREST J ACKERMAN) on Bobsbookery.com
HEINLEIN, ROBERT A., ROBERT JAMES (FORREST J ACKERMAN) on Booksr4u.net
HEINLEIN, ROBERT A., ROBERT JAMES (FORREST J ACKERMAN) on Cupboardmaker.com
HEINLEIN, ROBERT A., ROBERT JAMES (FORREST J ACKERMAN) on Ellwoodbooks.com
HEINLEIN, ROBERT A., ROBERT JAMES (FORREST J ACKERMAN) on Harborbookcellar.com
HEINLEIN, ROBERT A., ROBERT JAMES (FORREST J ACKERMAN) on Lectioz.com
HEINLEIN, ROBERT A., ROBERT JAMES (FORREST J ACKERMAN) on Mybookiejoint.com
HEINLEIN, ROBERT A., ROBERT JAMES (FORREST J ACKERMAN) on Mysteryandimagination.com
HEINLEIN, ROBERT A., ROBERT JAMES (FORREST J ACKERMAN) on Oddballbooks.com
HEINLEIN, ROBERT A., ROBERT JAMES (FORREST J ACKERMAN) on Oncereadbooks.com
HEINLEIN, ROBERT A., ROBERT JAMES (FORREST J ACKERMAN) on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
HEINLEIN, ROBERT A., ROBERT JAMES (FORREST J ACKERMAN) on Parigibooks.com
HEINLEIN, ROBERT A., ROBERT JAMES (FORREST J ACKERMAN) on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
HEINLEIN, ROBERT A., ROBERT JAMES (FORREST J ACKERMAN) on Russellbooks.com
HEINLEIN, ROBERT A., ROBERT JAMES (FORREST J ACKERMAN) on Second-chance-books.com
HEINLEIN, ROBERT A., ROBERT JAMES (FORREST J ACKERMAN) on Whiteunicornbooks.com
HEINLEIN, ROBERT A., ROBERT JAMES (FORREST J ACKERMAN) on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@jamespepperbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com