|
|
PETIEVICH, GERALD ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
PETIEVICH, GERALD Earth Angels New York New American Library 1989 First Edition. Inscribed and signed by the author, Gerald Petievich, to fellow writer, Wayne Warga. Inscribed: ÒTo Wayne, with gratitude & respect for a pal. Gerald Petievich.Ó Fine fresh copy in a near fine crisp dust jacket with just a hint of fading to the spine. From the library of journalist and novelist Wayne Warga. The youngest editor at Life Magazine at age 25, Warga reported on John F. Kennedy's race for the Presidency, and went on to cover the Civil Rights movement for the magazine. For many years, Warga was one of the leading writers at the Los Angeles Times where he did in depth articles and features on writers and people in the arts. Later, Warga became a mystery novelist, creating three well-received bibliomysteries: Hardcover, Fatal Impressions, and Singapore Transfer, featuring Los Angeles rare book dealer, Jeffrey Dean. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
PETIEVICH, GERALD Money Men and One-Shot Deal. Two Novels by Gerald Petievich New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1981 First Edition. Advance uncorrected proof copy, paperbound. Inscribed and signed by the author, Gerald Petievich, to fellow writer, Wayne Warga. Inscribed: ÒTo my pal, Wayne, with best wishes. Gerald Petievich. 1/12/83.Ó Very good copy with some slight edge wear and a minor crease to the front cover in printed wrappers. From the library of journalist and novelist Wayne Warga. The youngest editor at Life Magazine at age 25, Warga reported on John F. Kennedy's race for the Presidency, and went on to cover the Civil Rights movement for the magazine. For many years, Warga was one of the leading writers at the Los Angeles Times where he did in-depth articles and features on writers and people in the arts. Later, Warga became a mystery novelist, creating three well-received bibliomysteries: Hardcover, Fatal Impressions, and Singapore Transfer, featuring Los Angeles rare book dealer, Jeffrey Dean. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
PETIEVICH, GERALD Money Men and One-Shot Deal. Two Novels by Gerald Petievich New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1981 First Edition. Inscribed and signed by the author, Gerald Petievich, to writer, Wayne Warga. Inscribed: ÒTo Wayne, a fellow writer & friend. Best wishes, Gerald Petievich. 7/10/81.Ó Near fine copy with some slight edge wear in a fine bright dust jacket. Laid in are several pieces of promotional material from the publisher and a typed letter signed from B.J. Robbins, publicity manager at Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, to Wayne Warga, dated June 2, 1981, stating his intention to set up a meeting with Warga and Petievich. From the library of journalist and novelist Wayne Warga. The youngest editor at Life Magazine at age 25, Warga reported on John F. Kennedy's race for the Presidency, and went on to cover the Civil Rights movement for the magazine. For many years, Warga was one of the leading writers at the Los Angeles Times where he did in-depth articles and features on writers and people in the arts. Later, Warga became a mystery novelist, creating three well-received bibliomysteries: Hardcover, Fatal Impressions, and Singapore Transfer, featuring Los Angeles rare book dealer, Jeffrey Dean. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
PETIEVICH, GERALD Paramour New York Dutton 1991 First Edition. Inscribed and signed by the author, Gerald Petievich, to fellow writer, Wayne Warga. Inscribed: ÒTo Wayne, With best wishes to my old pal, Gerald Petievich.Ó Near fine copy with some very minor spotting to the front edge in a fine bright dust jacket. From the library of journalist and novelist Wayne Warga. The youngest editor at Life Magazine at age 25, Warga reported on John F. Kennedy's race for the Presidency, and went on to cover the Civil Rights movement for the magazine. For many years, Warga was one of the leading writers at the Los Angeles Times where he did in-depth articles and features on writers and people in the arts. Later, Warga became a mystery novelist, creating three well-received bibliomysteries: Hardcover, Fatal Impressions, and Singapore Transfer, featuring Los Angeles rare book dealer, Jeffrey Dean. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
PETIEVICH, GERALD Shakedown New York Simon & Schuster 1988 First Edition. Inscribed and signed by the author, Gerald Petievich, to fellow writer, Wayne Warga. Inscribed: ÒTo Wayne, With best wishes to a pal, Gerald Petievich. 11/9/88.Ó Fine copy in a fine bright dust jacket. Laid in is a promotional press release from the publisher. From the library of journalist and novelist Wayne Warga. The youngest editor at Life Magazine at age 25, Warga reported on John F. Kennedy's race for the Presidency, and went on to cover the Civil Rights movement for the magazine. For many years, Warga was one of the leading writers at the Los Angeles Times where he did in-depth articles and features on writers and people in the arts. Later, Warga became a mystery novelist, creating three well-received bibliomysteries: Hardcover, Fatal Impressions, and Singapore Transfer, featuring Los Angeles rare book dealer, Jeffrey Dean. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
PETIEVICH, GERALD The Quality of the Informant New York Arbor House 1985 First Edition. Inscribed and signed by the author, Gerald Petievich, to writer Wayne Warga. Inscribed: ÒTo my pal Wayne, with best wishes to a fellow author. Gerald Petievich. 9/1/85.Ó Fine bright copy in a near fine dust jacket with a bit of edge wear to the top edge of the rear panel. From the library of journalist and novelist Wayne Warga. The youngest editor at Life Magazine at age 25, Warga reported on John F. Kennedy's race for the Presidency, and went on to cover the Civil Rights movement for the magazine. For many years, Warga was one of the leading writers at the Los Angeles Times where he did in depth articles and features on writers and people in the arts. Later, Warga became a mystery novelist, creating three well-received bibliomysteries: Hardcover, Fatal Impressions, and Singapore Transfer, featuring Los Angeles rare book dealer, Jeffrey Dean. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
PETIEVICH, GERALD The Quality of the Informant New York Arbor House 1985 First Edition. Paperbound. Advance review copy with the publisher's dated notice laid in. Inscribed and signed by the author, Gerald Petievich, to writer Wayne Warga. Inscribed: ÒTo Wayne, a friend and fellow novelist. Best wishes. Gerald Petievich. 8/31/84.Ó Fine in printed wrappers. From the library of journalist and novelist Wayne Warga. The youngest editor at Life Magazine at age 25, Warga reported on John F. Kennedy's race for the Presidency, and went on to cover the Civil Rights movement for the magazine. For many years, Warga was one of the leading writers at the Los Angeles Times where he did in depth articles and features on writers and people in the arts. Later, Warga became a mystery novelist, creating three well-received bibliomysteries: Hardcover, Fatal Impressions, and Singapore Transfer, featuring Los Angeles rare book dealer, Jeffrey Dean. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
PETIEVICH, GERALD To Die in Beverly Hills New York Arbor House 1983 First Edition. Advance uncorrected proof copy paperbound in the wrappers of the pictorial dust jacket. Inscribed and signed by the author, Gerald Petievich, to fellow writer, Wayne Warga. Inscribed: ÒTo Wayne, with best wishes to a pal. Gerald Petievich. 6-8-83.Ó Fine in printed wrappers. From the library of journalist and novelist Wayne Warga. The youngest editor at Life Magazine at age 25, Warga reported on John F. Kennedy's race for the Presidency, and went on to cover the Civil Rights movement for the magazine. For many years, Warga was one of the leading writers at the Los Angeles Times where he did in depth articles and features on writers and people in the arts. Later, Warga became a mystery novelist, creating three well-received bibliomysteries: Hardcover, Fatal Impressions, and Singapore Transfer, featuring Los Angeles rare book dealer, Jeffrey Dean. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
PETIEVICH, GERALD on Abookstop.com PETIEVICH, GERALD on Abooktrader.com PETIEVICH, GERALD on Anovelplace.net PETIEVICH, GERALD on Bibliotique.us PETIEVICH, GERALD on Bookbrowzers.com PETIEVICH, GERALD on Bookedformurder.com PETIEVICH, GERALD on Bookelope.com PETIEVICH, GERALD on Bookmarcsonline.com PETIEVICH, GERALD on Booksinrockford.com PETIEVICH, GERALD on Booksnmorepa.com PETIEVICH, GERALD on Bungalowbooks.com PETIEVICH, GERALD on Bunkersbooks.com PETIEVICH, GERALD on Caterwaulbooks.com PETIEVICH, GERALD on Covertocoverbooks.ca PETIEVICH, GERALD on Cozybookcellar.com PETIEVICH, GERALD on Davesoldebookshop.com
| PETIEVICH, GERALD on Derbybookshelf.com PETIEVICH, GERALD on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com PETIEVICH, GERALD on Fatcitybookstore.com PETIEVICH, GERALD on Fleamarketbooks.com PETIEVICH, GERALD on Gibsonbooks.com PETIEVICH, GERALD on Guthriebooks.com PETIEVICH, GERALD on Hammondsbooks.net PETIEVICH, GERALD on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com PETIEVICH, GERALD on Kjcactus.com PETIEVICH, GERALD on Leonsbookstore.com PETIEVICH, GERALD on Maplehillbooks.com PETIEVICH, GERALD on Marchharebooks.com PETIEVICH, GERALD on Mistymorninbooks.com PETIEVICH, GERALD on Montclairbookcenter.com PETIEVICH, GERALD on Mysteriousbookshop.com PETIEVICH, GERALD on Mysterymikes.com
| PETIEVICH, GERALD on Oddvolumebooks.com PETIEVICH, GERALD on Oldsaratogabooks.com PETIEVICH, GERALD on Patbookman.net PETIEVICH, GERALD on Robinsonstreetbooks.com PETIEVICH, GERALD on Simpsonbooks.com PETIEVICH, GERALD on Springystreasures.com PETIEVICH, GERALD on Swantradingcompany.com PETIEVICH, GERALD on Sweepadeal.com PETIEVICH, GERALD on Thatusedbookstore.com PETIEVICH, GERALD on Thebooksend.com PETIEVICH, GERALD on Themoldybookstore.com PETIEVICH, GERALD on Used-and-rare-books.com PETIEVICH, GERALD on Wrigleycrossbooks.com |
|
|